Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Kva Online Ups With 65 Ah/100 Ah Batteries
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4107319 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRIYADARSINI ENTERPRISES
298000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CALL ME SERVICES | Make : CYBERPOWER Model : 10 KVA Online UPS with 65AH/100Ah batteries Title : 10 KVA Online UPS with 65AH/100Ah batteries (Q3) | 17-11-2023 10:04:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HR ASSOCIATES | Make : APC Model : SRV10KUXI-IN Title : 10 KVA Online UPS with 65AH/100Ah batteries (Q3) | 07-11-2023 17:39:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KEY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : vertiv Model : ITA2 10kVA Title : Vertiv Make ITA2 10kVA UPS System with 60-mins backup | 08-11-2023 10:23:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | LEENASEN ENTERPRISER | Make : APC SRV10KUXI Model : APC SRV10KUXI Title : APC SRV10KUXI | 07-11-2023 21:10:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S-UNITECH ENGINEERS | Make : NUMERIC Model : 10 KVA 11 PREMIUS FM - 1 HR (18000VAH) SMF VRLA Title : 10 KVA 11 PREMIUS FM - 1 HR (18000VAH) SMF VRLA | 08-11-2023 10:49:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRIYADARSINI ENTERPRISES | Make : APC Model : SRV10KUXI-IN Title : 10 KVA Online UPS with 65AH/100Ah batteries (Q3) | 07-11-2023 17:47:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SANN INDIA | Make : ENRAG Model : GE10000 Title : 10 KVA Online UPS With 65AH/100Ah Batteries ( Q3) | 25-10-2023 18:32:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | Shree Akurath Traders | Make : APC SRV10KUXI UPS Model : APC SRV10KUXI UPS Title : APC SRV10KUXI UPS | 07-11-2023 21:20:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SunBlue | Make : BPE Model : HXI3110L16 Title : BPE HXI3110L16 10KVA ONLINE UPS | 17-11-2023 00:24:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Swati Enterprise | Make : APC Model : SRV10KUXI-IN Title : 10 KVA Online UPS with 65AH/100Ah batteries (Q3) | 07-11-2023 18:14:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIYADARSINI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 10 KVA Online UPS with 65AH/100Ah batteries | 298000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HR ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : 10 KVA Online UPS with 65AH/100Ah batteries | 307540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Swati Enterprise | Item Categories : 10 KVA Online UPS with 65AH/100Ah batteries | 313300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shree Akurath Traders | Item Categories : 10 KVA Online UPS with 65AH/100Ah batteries | 320000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LEENASEN ENTERPRISER | Item Categories : 10 KVA Online UPS with 65AH/100Ah batteries | 323000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 KVA Online UPS with 65AH/100Ah batteries (Q3) | APC | SRV10KUXI-IN | 1 | ₹ 298000.000 |
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreHard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Hard rock 107 10 cum with blasting in existing ept on tyagadabagi sy no.56 of lakkavalli range
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Design, build, construct, install, commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Design, build, construct, install, and commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreof your Industry type