Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Operated Platform Truck Capacity 2 T As Per Specification No. Hemrl/Srp/5
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4041095 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 21:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (ace)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DV ENTERPRISES | Make : TECHNOSYS Model : 2TON 4 WHEEL PLATFORM TRUCK Title : TECHNOSYS 4 WHEEL PLATFORM | 19-10-2023 16:27:03 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | EDDY CURRENT CONTROLS INDIA LTD | Make : EEPT Model : EEPT2T4WC215 Title : BATTERY OPERATED PLATFORM TRUCK | 25-10-2023 10:00:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JOSTS ENGINEERING COMAPNY LIMITED | Make : Josts Model : FWHFB 20 AC Title : Battery Operated Platform Truck 4 wheel - 2T | 25-10-2023 10:55:48 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRIZZ INDUSTRIAL PACKAGING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : Battery Operated Platform Truck Capacity Title : Battery Operated Platform Truck Capacity - 2T as per Specification No. HEMRL/SRP/5 (Q3) | 24-10-2023 20:17:07 | ACASH | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Multitech Enterprises | Make : Reseller Model : Battery Operated Platform Truck Capacity - 2T (ME) Title : Battery Operated Platform Truck Capacity - 2T | 24-10-2023 18:45:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAKSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : Battery Operated Platform Truck Capacity - 2T as p Title : Battery Operated Platform Truck Capacity - 2T as per | 24-10-2023 20:07:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | STARTECH ENGINEERS | Make : STARTECH Model : STARTECH/01B Title : BATTERY OPERATED PLATFORM TRUCK 2 TON CAPACITY | 24-10-2023 10:56:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VOLMAC ELECTRIC VEHICLES LLP | Make : TIGER PT Model : TIGER PT Title : PLATFORM TRUCK | 25-10-2023 10:49:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAKSHI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Battery Operated Platform Truck Capacity - 2T as per Specification No. HEMRL/SRP/5 | 1020000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VOLMAC ELECTRIC VEHICLES LLP (MII) | Item Categories : Battery Operated Platform Truck Capacity - 2T as per Specification No. HEMRL/SRP/5 | 1140000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Multitech Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Battery Operated Platform Truck Capacity - 2T as per Specification No. HEMRL/SRP/5 | 1240000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | STARTECH ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Battery Operated Platform Truck Capacity - 2T as per Specification No. HEMRL/SRP/5 | 1270000.00 | L4 |