Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 Nb,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 Nb,3. 63706704500 Ball Valve 25 Nb,4.
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4329692
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 12, 2023 17:52
End Date
Expired 02/01/2024

Expired 978 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INTEK VALVES & CONTROL

Contract Value

193810

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Biswa Bihari Pradhan
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A TO Z VALVES MFG. CO. - 31-12-2023 22:26:48 N/A Qualified
2 ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-01-2024 09:21:49 MSE Disqualified
3 CAIR INDIA - 14-12-2023 14:59:35 MSE Qualified
4 CHEMFLO INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT.LTD. - 29-12-2023 10:50:03 MSE Qualified
5 EMPIRE INFORMATION AND INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-12-2023 16:58:08 N/A Disqualified
6 FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC - 01-01-2024 22:59:53 MSE Qualified
7 INTECH ENGINEERING - 01-01-2024 13:35:10 MSE Qualified
8 INTEK VALVES & CONTROL - 31-12-2023 11:28:56 MSE Qualified
9 KSB CONTROLS - 19-12-2023 20:37:08 MSE Qualified
10 KUMARS FORGE & VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-01-2024 00:42:20 MSE Disqualified
11 KVS INDUSTRIES - 20-12-2023 13:02:09 MSE Qualified
12 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL - 30-12-2023 17:14:56 N/A Disqualified
13 M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING - 02-01-2024 12:59:54 MSE Disqualified
14 MADRAS CONTROL COMPONENTS - 13-12-2023 15:27:38 N/A Disqualified
15 NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES - 29-12-2023 19:10:09 MSE Qualified
16 PHIXER VALVES - 02-01-2024 08:54:55 MSE Qualified
17 PUNJAB METAL WORKS - 25-12-2023 17:57:14 MSE Disqualified
18 REAL TECH INDUSTRIES - 18-12-2023 11:14:24 MSE Disqualified
19 S & M INDUSTRIAL VALVES LIMITED - 23-12-2023 14:07:35 MSE Qualified
20 S P GENESIS VALVE - 18-12-2023 14:58:59 MSE Disqualified
21 SAP INDUSTRIES LIMITED - 02-01-2024 11:27:20 MSE Disqualified
22 SEALMECH VALVES - 27-12-2023 17:18:24 MSE Qualified
23 shivam tredars - 30-12-2023 18:41:37 MSE Qualified
24 SHREE AMBICA INDUSTRIES - 26-12-2023 19:13:52 MSE Qualified
25 SHREE LAXMI UDYOG - 01-01-2024 12:32:16 N/A Qualified
26 SIBASHAKTI ELASTOMER - 02-01-2024 12:30:28 N/A Disqualified
27 SUSHAM SOLUTIONS - 26-12-2023 17:52:55 N/A Qualified
28 UNICK CONTROL SYSTEM - 01-01-2024 17:04:47 MSE Qualified
29 VALVES INDUSTRIES - 25-12-2023 15:45:35 MSE Qualified
30 VENTIL FLOWSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED - 20-12-2023 15:30:15 MSE Qualified
31 versa industrial valves - 27-12-2023 16:37:49 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INTEK VALVES & CONTROL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : 1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB,3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB,4. 193810.00 L1
2 KSB CONTROLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : 1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB,3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB,4. 222365.40 L2
3 VENTIL FLOWSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB,3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB,4. 237180.00 L3
4 UNICK CONTROL SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB,3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB,4. 249970.00 L4
5 PHIXER VALVES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB,3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB,4. 351560.00 L5
6 SEALMECH VALVES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB,3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB,4. 369220.00 L6
7 SHREE AMBICA INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : 1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB,3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB,4. 372600.00 L7
8 VALVES INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB,3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB,4. 426500.00 L8
9 FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB,3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB,4. 448730.00 L9
10 INTECH ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB,3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB,4. 470710.00 L10
11 shivam tredars (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB,3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB,4. 569960.00 L11
12 SHREE LAXMI UDYOG Item Categories : 1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB,3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB,4. 573680.00 L12
13 A TO Z VALVES MFG. CO. Item Categories : 1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB,3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB,4. 633200.00 L13
14 KVS INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB,3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB,4. 668400.00 L14
15 CAIR INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB,3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB,4. 717510.00 L15
16 versa industrial valves (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB,3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB,4. 769250.00 L16
17 S & M INDUSTRIAL VALVES LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB,3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB,4. 791550.00 L17
18 NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB,3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB,4. 952000.00 L18
19 SUSHAM SOLUTIONS Item Categories : 1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB,3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB,4. 1023050.00 L19
20 CHEMFLO INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT.LTD. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB,2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB,3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB,4. 1103440.00 L20

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
1. 31202500480 Ball Valve 15 NB NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 73800.000
2. 31202500490 Ball Valve 20 NB NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 34500.000
3. 63706704500 BALL VALVE 25 NB NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 45300.000
4. 31746701520 BALL VALVE 32 NB NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 14280.000
5. 31202500500 Ball Valve 40 NB NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 10560.000
6. 63706705550 BALL VALVE 50 NB NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 15370.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise