Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision For Power Supply To Security Watch Towers In Operational Area At Madurai Airport
|
| Description |
Provision For Power Supply To Security Watch Towers In Operational Area At Madurai Airport
|
| Organisation | Central Public Procurement Portal 2 |
| Tender Id | 2023_AAI_165392_1 |
|
Reference Number |
AAI/E-E/MDU-388/NIT-10/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 13730 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Asst. General Manager (E-E), AAI, Madurai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConstruction of security watch towers and associated works in operational area at tezu airport
Construction of security watch towers and associated works in operational area at tezu airport
Read moreConstruction of security watch towers at azamgarh airport
Construction of security watch towers at azamgarh airport
Read moreProviding security watch tower at vellore airport sh provision of 1 kwp solar pv standalone unit with battery backup for security watch towers
Providing security watch tower at vellore airport sh provision of 1 kwp solar pv standalone unit with battery backup for security watch towers
Read moreProvision of security watch towers near main gate of cordite factory and catchment area.
Provision of security watch towers near main gate of cordite factory and catchment area.
Read moreProvision of 06 nos security watch towers at hemrl, pune
Provision of 06 nos security watch towers at hemrl, pune
Read moreProvision of 06 nos security watch towers at hemrl pune
Provision of 06 nos security watch towers at hemrl pune
Read moreProvision of 06 nos security watch towers at hemrl pune
Provision of 06 nos security watch towers at hemrl, pune
Read moreProviding and fixing security watch tower and toilet for cisf in operational area chennai airport chennai
Civil works
Read moreConstruction of security watch towers towards extended runway at birsi airport, gondia
Construction of security watch towers towards extended runway at birsi airport, gondia
Read moreof your Industry type