Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Rfu Red Oxide,Paint Rfu Olive Green,Thinner Antichill,Whitening For Paint And Putty,Rubber Ma
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5275733 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 17:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exserviceman Sales and Repair | - | 27-08-2024 11:02:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBE SALES COMPANY | - | 29-08-2024 11:25:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PAWAR AND COMPANY | - | 29-08-2024 11:35:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Exserviceman Sales and Repair(MII) | Item Categories : Paint RFU Red Oxide,Paint RFU Olive Green,Thinner Antichill,Whitening For Paint and Putty,Rubber Ma | 30054.80 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBE SALES COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Paint RFU Red Oxide,Paint RFU Olive Green,Thinner Antichill,Whitening For Paint and Putty,Rubber Ma | 32890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAWAR AND COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Paint RFU Red Oxide,Paint RFU Olive Green,Thinner Antichill,Whitening For Paint and Putty,Rubber Ma | 35179.00 | L3 |