Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Cable Socket 150 Mm2 🔌 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Has Issued A Tender For The Supply Of Cable Sockets With A Specification Number Clw Specn. No. Clw/Es/S 25/H, Located At Hazipur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Detailed Tender Document. No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Is Required. Suppliers Must Adhere To The Specifications And Guidelines Outlined In The Tender To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Cable Socket, 150 Mm2, Clw Specn. No. Clw/Es/S 25/H, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Electrical Equipment, Hazipur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Case Assly
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106392533 |
|
Reference Number |
03242513 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 16570 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Varanasi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/122024/106537823/viewNitPdf_4788291.pdf |
| Start Date | November 28, 2024 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2024
Expired 619 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Read moreProcurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Procurement of mobil gear oil 600xp320 of mobil make
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreof your Industry type