Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Stln B 1301401 Cover Assy,Lv7 Maruti 2540 006507 Absorber Assy Front Shock,Lv7 Maruti 55810 M70 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5282801 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 01:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B N ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2024 14:35:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 31-08-2024 09:51:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S AMAN ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2024 14:14:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Moni Enterprises | - | 29-08-2024 18:55:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Universal Traders | - | 28-08-2024 20:39:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VINOD GENERATOR WORKS | - | 02-09-2024 14:53:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7-STLN B-1301401 Cover Assy,LV7-Maruti 2540-006507 Absorber Assy Front Shock,LV7-Maruti 55810M70A | 150546.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7-STLN B-1301401 Cover Assy,LV7-Maruti 2540-006507 Absorber Assy Front Shock,LV7-Maruti 55810M70A | 153810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7-STLN B-1301401 Cover Assy,LV7-Maruti 2540-006507 Absorber Assy Front Shock,LV7-Maruti 55810M70A | 156523.00 | L3 |