Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Poh Maintenance Sub Kit For No 32 Tap Changer 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of A Poh Maintenance Sub Kit For The No 32 Tap Changer. The Kit Includes The Following Components: 1. Intermediate Gear, Drg. No. A6103 A / Skel 4615, Quantity: 1 No. 2. Spur Gear, Drg. No. A6110.1 / Skel 4616, Quantity: 2 Nos. 3. Spur Gear, Drg. No. A6313 / Skel 4617, Quantity: 1 No. 4. Pinion, Drg. No. A6401 / Skel 4618, Quantity: 1 No. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 11:00 Am The Tender Fee Is Inr 21,290. Interested Bidders Are Advised To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Bids Must Be Submitted In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines And Regulations. Keywords: Poh Maintenance Sub Kit, Tap Changer, Gears, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Procurement, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Poh Maintenance Sub Kit For No 32 Tap Changer
Consisting Of 04 Items: (1) Intermediate Gear, Drg.
No.A6103 A / Skel 4615, Qty. 01 No. (2) Spur Gear, Drg.
No. A6110.1 / Skel 4616, Qty. 02 Nos. (3) Spur Gear, Drg.
No. A6313 / Skel 4617, Qty. 01 No. (4) Pinion, Drg. No.
A6401 / Skel 4618, Qty. 01 No.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106318216 |
|
Reference Number |
19242275 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 21290 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106318216/viewNitPdf_4538907.pdf |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Spur gear to adtranz part no. a-6110 & drg no.ag 330676 p-i or rdso drg no. skel-4616 sheet no 1&2 spare for air motor of tap changer type-n-32.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of gear for tap changer. (1) bevel gear to part no. s2109 s2209 s2103/g2109 g2209 g2103, skel- 4622, qty: 09 nos. (2) bevel gear to part no. s-1490/g1490, skel- 4640 alt-1, qty: 03 nos. (3) bevel gear to part no. s1408/g1408, skel- 4619, qty: 03 nos. (4) bevel gear to part no. s1480-3 /g1480-3, skel-4621, qty: 06 nos. (5) bevel gear to part no. s1449/g1449, skel-4620, qty: 03 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of gear for tap changer. (1) bevel gear to part no. s2109 s2209 s2103/g2109 g2209 g2103, skel- 4622, qty: 09 nos. (2) bevel gear to part no. s-1490/g1490, skel- 4640 alt-1, qty: 03 nos. (3) bevel gear to part no. s1408/g1408, skel- 4619, qty: 03 nos. (4) bevel gear to part no. s1480-3 /g1480-3, skel-4621, qty: 06 nos. (5) bevel gear to part no. s1449/g1449, skel-4620, qty: 03 nos.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more7411400184- spur gear wheel to drg. no. y-6592481,9927091239- bevel gear wheel to drg. no. y-671820
Read more
Spur gear t-23 drg. no. miom/pl/crp/af t-23/2020-21/01,spur pinion t-23 drg. no. miom/pl/crp/af t-2
Read more
Spur gear t-23 drg. no. miom/pl/crp/af t-23/2020-21/01,spur pinion t-23 drg. no. miom/pl/crp/af t-2
Read more
of your Industry type