Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Creeper Tray,Creeper Wheels,Creeper Foam Cover 2 Inch,Hydraulic Gear Box,Impact Wrench
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4549361 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 03:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 14:44:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAROHA AND SAROHA GENERAL SUPPLIER AND CONTRACTOR | - | 31-01-2024 14:12:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVA TRADERS | - | 31-01-2024 14:27:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAROHA AND SAROHA GENERAL SUPPLIER AND CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Creeper Tray,Creeper Wheels,Creeper Foam Cover 2 inch,Hydraulic Gear Box,Impact Wrench | 49990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA TRADERS | Item Categories : Creeper Tray,Creeper Wheels,Creeper Foam Cover 2 inch,Hydraulic Gear Box,Impact Wrench | 52300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Creeper Tray,Creeper Wheels,Creeper Foam Cover 2 inch,Hydraulic Gear Box,Impact Wrench | 55100.00 | L3 |