Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gic Restorative,Miracle Mix,Pulp Devitilizing Paste,Gutta Percha 20 No 4 Percent,Gutta Percha 25 No
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3639731
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 03, 2023 16:23
End Date
Expired 13/07/2023

Expired 1149 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BENSONS SURGICO - 12-07-2023 14:02:52 MII MSE Qualified
2 HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS - 12-07-2023 12:13:16 MII MSE Qualified
3 Karan Enterprises - 12-07-2023 13:09:12 MII MSE Qualified
4 Maruti Enterprises - 12-07-2023 23:19:18 MII MSE Qualified
5 NITARA ENTERPRISES - 12-07-2023 22:48:09 MII MSE Qualified
6 VS ENTERPRISES - 12-07-2023 21:59:30 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BENSONS SURGICO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GIC Restorative,Miracle Mix,Pulp Devitilizing paste,Gutta Percha 20 No 4 Percent,Gutta Percha 25 No 493748.80 L1
2 VS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GIC Restorative,Miracle Mix,Pulp Devitilizing paste,Gutta Percha 20 No 4 Percent,Gutta Percha 25 No 530440.00 L2
3 NITARA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : GIC Restorative,Miracle Mix,Pulp Devitilizing paste,Gutta Percha 20 No 4 Percent,Gutta Percha 25 No 547915.00 L3
4 Maruti Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GIC Restorative,Miracle Mix,Pulp Devitilizing paste,Gutta Percha 20 No 4 Percent,Gutta Percha 25 No 568710.00 L4
5 Karan Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GIC Restorative,Miracle Mix,Pulp Devitilizing paste,Gutta Percha 20 No 4 Percent,Gutta Percha 25 No 710228.00 L5
6 HUNDAL DENTAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GIC Restorative,Miracle Mix,Pulp Devitilizing paste,Gutta Percha 20 No 4 Percent,Gutta Percha 25 No 711554.14 L6