Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Caution / Crime Scene Tape
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3740545
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 26, 2023 15:27
End Date
Expired 10/08/2023

Expired 1123 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sushmita
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Uranium Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALINTAIR ELECTRIC COMPANY Make : NA Model : SGS-CT-04 10-08-2023 09:39:46 N/A Disqualified
2 DURGA & COMPANY Make : NA Model : SGS-CT-04 28-07-2023 14:12:01 N/A Disqualified
3 PERFECT TRADERS Make : NA Model : SGS-CT-04 29-07-2023 12:11:49 N/A Qualified
4 PRIME POLYWORLD INDUSTRY Make : NA Model : SRT002 08-08-2023 09:53:50 N/A Disqualified
5 R K ENGINEERING Make : NA Model : SGS-CT-04 27-07-2023 18:30:27 N/A Disqualified
6 S V Enterprises Make : NA Model : SGS-CT-04 05-08-2023 18:24:50 N/A Disqualified
7 SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : SRT002 09-08-2023 17:33:09 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PERFECT TRADERS Item Categories : Caution / Crime Scene Tape 11300.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise