Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Digital Walkie Talkie With Inbuilt Battery Alongwith One Additional Battery  For Each Walkie Talki
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4597668
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 14, 2024 16:20
End Date
Expired 06/03/2024

Expired 914 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NAVICOM TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDICONET SERVICES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Chetan Dattatray Gorde
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ICONET SERVICES Make : TALKPRO Model : TD511+ Title : Digital Walkie Talkie with inbuilt battery and one spare battery 06-03-2024 10:03:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 MICROMAP ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Motorola Model : Motorola XIR P6620i Title : Motorola XIR P6620i 06-03-2024 10:24:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 NAVICOM TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SCS Model : STC 904D Title : WALKIE TALKIE 05-03-2024 18:44:14 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 R.P.ENTERPRISES Make : VERTEL DIGITAL Model : DPR-7000s Title : Digital Handheld Radio Transceiver set 05-03-2024 15:44:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
5 VERTEL INFOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VERTEL DIGITAL PVT LTD. Model : MADE IN INDIA VHF DPR-7000s Title : VHF DIGITAL HANDHELD TEANSCEIVER SET MODEL DPR-7000s 05-03-2024 10:19:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WALKIE TALKIE SCS STC 904D 772 ₹ 14575174.720
Digital Repeater SCS SCR 920D 20 ₹ 5601773.800
Digital Walkie Talkie with inbuilt battery and one spare battery TALKPRO TD511+ 258 ₹ 4870978.080
TALKPRO TR8050 DIGITAL REPEATER STATION TALKPRO TR8050 7 ₹ 1960620.830
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise