Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cup And Saucer,Steel Fork And Spoon,Lunch Box,Borosil Thermouse 500 Ml,Bed Sheet,Borosil Glass Mediu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4661113 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 01:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B2S CONSULTANTS | - | 27-02-2024 00:21:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE SOLUTIONS | - | 27-02-2024 00:29:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FORCE CREATION | - | 27-02-2024 00:02:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B2S CONSULTANTS | Item Categories : Cup and Saucer,Steel Fork and Spoon,Lunch Box,Borosil Thermouse 500ML,Bed Sheet,Borosil Glass Mediu | 36722.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEFENCE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Cup and Saucer,Steel Fork and Spoon,Lunch Box,Borosil Thermouse 500ML,Bed Sheet,Borosil Glass Mediu | 45090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FORCE CREATION | Item Categories : Cup and Saucer,Steel Fork and Spoon,Lunch Box,Borosil Thermouse 500ML,Bed Sheet,Borosil Glass Mediu | 47790.00 | L3 |