Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Repairing 400 Amps 11 Kv Ocb Switch Make Cooke And Ferguson For Primary Controlling Of 3.15 Mva Transformer For Pumping At Patch G ( Sl.No. 9680 Local Id. No. Bccl/Kuj/Ocb/08) Of Kujama Colliery Under Lodna Area.
|
| Description |
Complete Repairing 400 Amps 11 Kv Ocb Switch Make Cooke And Ferguson For Primary Controlling Of 3.15 Mva Transformer For Pumping At Patch G ( Sl.No. 9680 Local Id. No. Bccl/Kuj/Ocb/08) Of Kujama Colliery Under Lodna Area.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BCCL_326724_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/24-25/175 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1341 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Lodna Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=338660 |
| Start Date | January 24, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2025
Expired 574 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Complete repairing/ rewinding of 3.15 mva 11kv/6.6 kv/3.3 kv power transformer sl.no.bccl /ntc/3.15 mva/tr/3 at kujama colliery under lodna area.
Complete repairing/ rewinding of 3.15 mva 11kv/6.6 kv/3.3 kv power transformer sl.no.bccl /ntc/3.15 mva/tr/3 at kujama colliery under lodna area.
Read moreRepairing/overhauling of 1 no. 400 amps 11 kv ece ocb switch ( sl. no. 2152166) local id. no. kj/sw/ocb/11kv/02 for power controlling of lighting line at m. pit of kujama colliery under lodna area.
Repairing/overhauling of 1 no. 400 amps 11 kv ece ocb switch ( sl. no. 2152166) local id. no. kj/sw/ocb/11kv/02 for power controlling of lighting line at m. pit of kujama colliery under lodna area.
Read moreErection of 3 phase 440 volt power supply from nearest source point i.e. kuyya colliery bastacola bccl for pumping from sump at baliapur road for kujama and lodna colony of kujama colliery under lodna area.
Erection of 3 phase 440 volt power supply from nearest source point i.e. kuyya colliery bastacola bccl for pumping from sump at baliapur road for kujama and lodna colony of kujama colliery under lodna area.
Read moreRepairing and changing new leaf springs of scania sl no jh10an9605, sd-28 at ant st kujama ocp, lodna area., bccl.
1. removing of broken nut with welding.
 2. complete dismantling of leaf spring.
 3. change of center bolt.
Read moreRepairing of crack boom assembly of tata ex1200v shovel si no. 0aby-2032 at ant st kujama ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. checking alignment of the cracked boom assembly.
 2. cleaning of damage and cracked area by grinding to remove dirt, grease and paint.
Read moreComplete repairing of biecco make ocb switch 11 kv 400 amps controlling of lighting transformer 250 kva in 3 pit sub-station joyrampur colliery of under lodna area (local id. bccl/joy 3/ sw/ocb/11 kv/06 ).
Complete repairing of biecco make ocb switch 11 kv 400 amps controlling of lighting transformer 250 kva in 3 pit sub-station joyrampur colliery of under lodna area (local id. bccl/joy 3/ sw/ocb/11 kv/06 ).
Read more(1) complete repairing of 400 amps,6.6kv/550v,ocb switch,make-reyrolie burn controlling at asgkcc under katras area.(2) complete repairing of 6.6 kv ocb switch 400 a make cook ferguson
(1) complete repairing 
 of 
 400 
 amps,6.6kv/550v,ocb 
 switch,make-reyrolie 
 burn controlling at 
 asgkcc under katras 
 area.(2) 
 complete 
 repairing of 6.6 kv ocb 
 switch 400 a make cook 
 ferguson
Read moreComplete repairing /overhauling of 400 amps gec make 550 v ocb switch with busbar id no joy/sw/05 controlling of submersible pump motor at 5 pit joyrampur colliery under lodna area ( local id no bccl/joy-5/sw/ocb/22 )
Complete repairing /overhauling of 400 amps gec make 550 v ocb switch with busbar id no joy/sw/05 controlling of submersible pump motor at 5 pit joyrampur colliery under lodna area ( local id no bccl/joy-5/sw/ocb/22 )
Read moreComplete repairing and overhauling of 01 no. h.t. switch 11 kv 400 amp.ece make ocb switch (sl.no kj/10/ ) for primary controlling of 500 kva 11 kv/440v transformer main switch at 3 pit mohribandh sub-station at kujama colliery under lodna area.
Complete repairing and overhauling of 01 no. h.t. switch 11 kv 400 amp.ece make ocb switch (sl.no kj/10/ ) for primary controlling of 500 kva 11 kv/440v transformer main switch at 3 pit mohribandh sub-station at kujama colliery under lodna area.
Read moreRepairing /overhauling of 1 no. 400 amps. 11kv southern switch gear make ocb switch local id no. kj/017 for power controlling of 1500 kva 11 kv/3.3 kv power transformer at g patch of kujama colliery ( sl.no. 0682/833) under lodna area.
Repairing /overhauling of 1 no. 400 amps. 11kv southern switch gear make ocb switch local id no. kj/017 for power controlling of 1500 kva 11 kv/3.3 kv power transformer at g patch of kujama colliery ( sl.no. 0682/833) under lodna area.
Read moreof your Industry type