Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cleaning, Sanitation And Disinfection Service Outcome Based Apmc Wazirganj Food Grain Market Ya
Description
Organisation Agriculture Marketing and Export Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6094646
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 28, 2025 03:18
End Date
Expired 07/04/2025

Expired 517 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S CHENDRANSHU PLACEMENT SERVICES

Contract Value

689400

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Prabhat Yadav
Department: Agriculture Marketing And Export Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.S.ENTERPRISES 30-03-2025 22:51:37 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 ADVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 04-04-2025 16:45:38 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
3 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 04-04-2025 14:09:25 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
4 Angel Manpower & Security Services 02-04-2025 10:01:52 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
5 ASJ MULTI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 05-04-2025 11:54:12 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
6 BIHARI JI CONSTRUCTIONS 06-04-2025 18:13:11 MSE MSE Disqualified
7 DIRECT JOB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 04-04-2025 12:11:21 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
8 DRIVYA SECURITY AND INTELLIGENCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-04-2025 12:21:53 Start-up MSE Disqualified
9 DURGAWATI GLOBAL PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 03-04-2025 16:15:51 KVIC MSE Disqualified
10 EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 30-03-2025 18:30:21 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 Global Enterprises 02-04-2025 18:38:08 MSE MSE Disqualified
12 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 06-04-2025 20:24:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
13 LALITA ENTERPRISES 03-04-2025 11:35:36 MSE MSE Disqualified
14 M/S SHREE SAI CONSTRUCTIONS 06-04-2025 17:43:16 Offline upload N/A Qualified
15 M/S CHENDRANSHU PLACEMENT SERVICES 02-04-2025 16:41:02 Offline upload N/A Qualified
16 MAAN COMPUTER 03-04-2025 17:39:07 MSE MSE Disqualified
17 MAN SINGH BUILDERS 06-04-2025 18:29:32 MSE MSE Qualified
18 MYRA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS COMPANY 02-04-2025 13:42:59 Offline upload N/A Qualified
19 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 01-04-2025 18:05:16 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
20 POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE 07-04-2025 12:26:03 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
21 RAJENDRA SINGH 06-04-2025 19:06:17 MSE MSE Disqualified
22 RNSYADUVENDRA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 06-04-2025 18:32:28 Start-up MSE Disqualified
23 RUDRA PROTECTIVE SERVICE 07-04-2025 13:59:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
24 Safe Shadow Security Services 04-04-2025 12:54:38 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
25 SHAKYA ENTERPRISES 07-04-2025 09:40:00 Kendriya Bhandar MSE Disqualified
26 Sky High Secure Security Services 04-04-2025 12:22:51 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
27 SMVD Group Secure Services 04-04-2025 13:40:25 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
28 SNEPRA SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-04-2025 15:27:22 Start-up MSE Disqualified
29 SYVT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED 04-04-2025 14:39:33 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
30 TBS TOUR AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED 04-04-2025 17:34:40 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
31 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 04-04-2025 12:11:38 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
32 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 04-04-2025 11:01:22 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
33 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 04-04-2025 15:36:49 Central / State PSUs N/A Disqualified
34 WEBORNET PRIVATE LIMITED 28-03-2025 11:28:25 Start-up MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHREE SAI CONSTRUCTIONS Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - APMC WAZIRGANJ FOOD GRAIN MARKET YA 688800.00 Disqualified
2 MAN SINGH BUILDERS (MSE) Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - APMC WAZIRGANJ FOOD GRAIN MARKET YA 688800.00 Disqualified
3 MYRA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS COMPANY Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - APMC WAZIRGANJ FOOD GRAIN MARKET YA 688800.00 Disqualified
4 M/S CHENDRANSHU PLACEMENT SERVICES Item Categories : Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - APMC WAZIRGANJ FOOD GRAIN MARKET YA 689400.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based - APMC WAZIRGANJ FOOD GRAIN MARKET YARD; Deep Cleaning; Outdoor Cleaning, Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based 60000 ₹ 689400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise