Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
500 Kv 210 Kn Clr Insulator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3451408 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 24, 2023 16:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1171 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OLECTRA GREENTECH LIMITED
107139180
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : BHEL Model : COMPOSITE LONG ROD INSULATOR Title : LONG ROD INSULATOR | 22-06-2023 16:24:51 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DECCAN ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DECCAN Model : 400KV COMPOSITE POLYMER INSULATOR Title : 400KV COMPOSITE POLYMER INSULATOR | 22-06-2023 16:47:48 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | OLECTRA GREENTECH LIMITED | Make : OLECTRA Model : 500kV-210kN Composite Long Rod Insulator(PGCIL) Title : 500kV-210kN Composite Long Rod Insulator as per PGCIL TS | 22-06-2023 18:24:53 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PARTH RUBBER TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARTH RUBBER TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 500 KV 210 KN CLR Insulator Title : 500 KV 210 KN CLR Insulator | 12-06-2023 15:00:10 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 500kV-210kN Composite Long Rod Insulator as per PGCIL TS | OLECTRA | 500kV-210kN Composite Long Rod Insulator(PGCIL) | 13359 | ₹ 107139180.000 |
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator lt
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreBcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreof your Industry type