Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Urgent Procurement Notice: Micom P122 Cortec Relay 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Requires The Supply Of Micom P122 Cortec Code P122 B00 Z112 Ec1 Relays, Made By Schneider Electric. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Relay Test Reports As Part Of Their Submission. This Is A Critical Component For Our Operations, And We Seek A Reliable Supplier Who Can Meet Our Stringent Quality Standards. Keywords: Micom P122 Cortec, Relay, Schneider Electric, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Test Reports| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Micom P122 Cortec Code P122 B00 Z112 Ec1, Make Schneider. Relay Test Reports Shall Be Suppli
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4800953 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sumangala Kiran Naik
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Power System Control | - | 28-04-2024 23:53:29 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | VAMTECH ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-05-2024 12:47:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VAMTECH ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply of MICOM P122 CORTEC CODE-P122B00Z112EC1, Make Schneider. Relay test reports shall be suppli | 8806890.00 | L1 |