Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mrcc23 M034 Catalyst Unloading Loading Jobs Of 302 R12 Ab 302 R13 A 05 Ar01020
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3795984 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1109 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KLIFF INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
7900100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Raina Jain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Ioc Mathura Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARTIS INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-08-2023 13:55:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BALURAM & BROS. CO | 21-08-2023 13:41:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd | 20-08-2023 17:37:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-08-2023 11:47:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KLIFF INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-08-2023 14:09:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KLIFF INDUSTRIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRCC23M034 Catalyst Unloading loading jobs of 302R12AB 302R13A 05AR01020 | 7900100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CR3 (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRCC23M034 Catalyst Unloading loading jobs of 302R12AB 302R13A 05AR01020 | 10250193.54 | L2 |
| 3 | Chemcleanzio India Pvt Ltd( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRCC23M034 Catalyst Unloading loading jobs of 302R12AB 302R13A 05AR01020 | 10413778.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BALURAM & BROS. CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRCC23M034 Catalyst Unloading loading jobs of 302R12AB 302R13A 05AR01020 | 12500000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ARTIS INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - MRCC23M034 Catalyst Unloading loading jobs of 302R12AB 302R13A 05AR01020 | 35046000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - MRCC23M034 Catalyst Unloading loading jobs of 302R12AB 302R13A 05AR010203 05CR010203 05DR010203 reactors installed in HGU SRU units at Mathura Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7900100.000 |