Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Floor Cleaner (V2),Antiseptic Liquid (V2),Toilet Soap As Per Is 2888 (V2)
Description
Organisation Social Welfare and Nutritious Meal Programme Department Tamil Nadu | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4198497
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 10, 2023 22:31
End Date
Expired 25/11/2023

Expired 1016 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

C.ARUL & CO

Contract Value

38074700

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 175 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Malarvizhi C
Department: Social Welfare And Nutritious Meal Programme Department Tamil Nadu
Organisation: World Bank Icds Project Iii

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 C.ARUL & CO Make : EcoScrub--HIMALAYA LIFE LINE (INDIA) LIMITED Model : Floor cleaner BKC 1000ml 25-11-2023 13:46:49 Offline upload Qualified
2 SHAJIN TRADERS Make : EcoScrub--HIMALAYA LIFE LINE (INDIA) LIMITED Model : Floor cleaner BKC 1000ml 25-11-2023 13:33:08 Offline upload Disqualified
3 TMT.C.MALAPROPMALA SUPER MARKET Make : EcoScrub--HIMALAYA LIFE LINE (INDIA) LIMITED Model : Floor cleaner BKC 1000ml 25-11-2023 11:28:09 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 C.ARUL & CO Item Categories : Floor Cleaner (V2),Antiseptic Liquid (V2),Toilet Soap as per IS 2888 (V2) 38074700.00 L1
2 TMT.C.MALAPROPMALA SUPER MARKET Item Categories : Floor Cleaner (V2),Antiseptic Liquid (V2),Toilet Soap as per IS 2888 (V2) 39109140.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EcoScrub--HIMALAYA LIFE LINE (INDIA) LIMITED floor cleaner 1000 ml EcoScrub--HIMALAYA LIFE LINE (INDIA) LIMITED Floor cleaner BKC 1000ml 103938 ₹ 14759196.000
Antiseptic Liquid (CX) 500ml EcoScrub--HIMALAYA LIFE LINE (INDIA) LIMITED Antiseptic Liquid (CX) 500ml 108878 ₹ 16331700.000
Tamay Toilet Soap As Per IS 2888 Tamay Tamay 410812 ₹ 6983804.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise