Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rotary Vacuum Evaporator
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Technical Education and Industrial Training Department Punjab | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4705947 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 42 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kawaljit Singh Sandhu
Department:
Technical Education And Industrial Training Department Punjab
Organisation:
Maharaja Ranjit Singh Punjab Technical University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : RE -8076 Title : Rotary Evaporator With Chiller | 20-03-2024 11:56:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHEMBIO CORPORATION | Make : HEIDOLPH Model : Hei-VAP Ultimate Title : Rotary Vacuum Evaporator with Accessories | 19-03-2024 19:24:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | LABPRO INTERNATIONAL | Make : LABPRO Model : REV-280 Title : Rotary Evaporator | 11-03-2024 16:18:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | rajesh enterprises | Make : LABORATE Model : LABORATE/LOREX/RV-86 Title : ROTARY EVAPORATER WITH CHILLER AND VACUUM PUMP | 11-03-2024 13:58:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | SPECAGRI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tokyo Rikakikai Co., Ltd, Japan Model : Model N-1210BV-WB Title : Rotary Evaporator | 20-03-2024 12:15:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | SPECTRUM | Make : HEIDOLPH Model : Hei-VAP Core with Accessories Title : Rotary Vacuum Evaporator with Accessories | 19-03-2024 13:30:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |