Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Precision Measuring Tools 📏🔍 The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Digital Vernier Calipers In Two Sizes: 0 To 150mm And 0 To 200mm, As Well As Telescopic Gauges. 🗓️ Deadline: May 31, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, With A Focus On Quality And Reliability. Keywords: Digital Vernier Caliper, Telescopic Gauge, Precision Measuring Tools, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Digital Vernier Caliper Size 0 To 150mm,Digital Vernier Caliper Size 0 To 200mm,Telescopic Gauge Se
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4960646
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 21, 2024 15:38
End Date
Expired 31/05/2024

Expired 825 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Dynamics Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAR SERVICES & TECHNOLOGY - 31-05-2024 10:48:15 MSE Disqualified
2 BOMBAY TOOLS SUPPLYING AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-05-2024 15:49:19 N/A Qualified
3 Jet Age Garage Equipments - 28-05-2024 10:52:50 MSE Disqualified
4 kk associates - 31-05-2024 10:54:02 N/A Disqualified
5 M/S SHAKTI SALES CORPORATION - 28-05-2024 12:01:10 MSE Disqualified
6 MECHRISE METROLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-05-2024 16:34:49 MSE Disqualified
7 ORIENT EQUIPMENT & SERVICES - 23-05-2024 13:09:45 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BOMBAY TOOLS SUPPLYING AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Digital Vernier Caliper size 0 to 150mm,Digital Vernier Caliper Size 0 to 200mm,Telescopic Gauge Se 79593.22 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise