Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Organic Waste To Compost Machine,Double Wheel Barrow Trolley
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3886485 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 18:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ABHIMAAN TRADERS
2850000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHIMAAN TRADERS | Make : SMS HYDROTECH Model : FS025 Title : WASTE TO COMPOST MACHINE | 28-09-2023 12:29:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | nirmala houseware | Make : UNBRAND Model : CM250 Title : COMPOSTING MACHINE 250 KG | 28-09-2023 10:49:36 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | S.M.S.HYDROTECH | Make : sms Model : f025 Title : organic compost machine | 28-09-2023 16:39:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | S.R.Scientific | Make : SMS HYDROTECH Model : SMS FS025 Title : ORGANIC WASTE TO COMPOST MACHINE | 28-09-2023 14:02:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | Sarthi Enterprises | Make : BHOR Model : WTC 250 Title : COMPOST MACHINE 250 KG | 28-09-2023 11:08:03 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHIMAAN TRADERS | Item Categories : ORGANIC WASTE TO COMPOST MACHINE,DOUBLE WHEEL BARROW TROLLEY | 2850000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.R.Scientific | Item Categories : ORGANIC WASTE TO COMPOST MACHINE,DOUBLE WHEEL BARROW TROLLEY | 2916500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.M.S.HYDROTECH | Item Categories : ORGANIC WASTE TO COMPOST MACHINE,DOUBLE WHEEL BARROW TROLLEY | 2959400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WASTE TO COMPOST MACHINE | SMS HYDROTECH | FS025 | 1 | ₹ 2700000.000 |
| DOUBLE WHEEL BARROW TROLLEY | NA | DOUBLE WHEEL BARROW TROLLEY | 15 | ₹ 150000.000 |
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreE procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
E procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreTender for supply of iv contrast and biomedical waste covers to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of iv contrast and biomedical waste covers to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreof your Industry type