Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Of 220 Kv Switchyard By Clearing Grass And Associate Work Under 220 Kv Oand M Division Rishikesh
|
| Description |
Maintenance Of 220 Kv Switchyard By Clearing Grass And Associate Work Under 220 Kv Oand M Division Rishikesh
|
| Organisation | MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PTCUX_80390_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T-25/SE(OandM)R/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 30000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Rishikesh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=95864 |
| Start Date | February 18, 2025 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 532 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreName of work- comprehensive operation and maintenance and special repair of resind work of 04 no. of ward level piped water supply schemes in quality affected ward-1,2,7, 10 scheme-1b, 2b, 7b & 10b of panchayat-goriyar west block-banamkhi under p.h division, dhamdaha, district-purnea based on item rates; constructed by the public health engineering department including payment to the pump operators, electricity bill for five years.
Name of work- comprehensive operation and maintenance and special repair of resind work of 04 no. of ward level piped water supply schemes in quality affected ward-1,2,7, 10 scheme-1b, 2b, 7b & 10b of panchayat-goriyar west block-banamkhi under p.h division, dhamdaha, district-purnea based on item rates; constructed by the public health engineering department including payment to the pump operators, electricity bill for five years.
Read moreMaintenance of 132kv switchyard by clearing grass and associate work under 220kv oandm division rishikesh
Maintenance of 132kv switchyard by clearing grass and associate work under 220kv oandm division rishikesh
Read moreMaintenance of 220kv s/y by clearing grass and associated work under 220kv (oandm) division rishikesh
Maintenance of 220kv s/y by clearing grass and associated work under 220kv (oandm) division rishikesh
Read moreMaintenance of 132/33kv s/y by clearing grass and associated work under 220kv (oandm) division rishikesh
Maintenance of 132/33kv s/y by clearing grass and associated work under 220kv (oandm) division rishikesh
Read moreMaintenance of 220kv switch yard by clearing grass and associated work under 220kv o and m division rishikesh
Maintenance of 220kv switch yard by clearing grass and associated work under 220kv o and m division rishikesh
Read moreMaintenance of 132 and 33kv switch yard by clearing grass and associated work under 220kv o and m division rishikesh
Maintenance of 132 and 33kv switch yard by clearing grass and associated work under 220kv o and m division rishikesh
Read moreProcurement of spare equipment for mandr of 220 kv substation, rishikesh under 220kv (oandm) division rishikesh
Procurement of spare equipment for mandr of 220 kv substation, rishikesh under 220kv (oandm) division rishikesh
Read moreAnnual preventive/breakdown maintenance of equipments at 220/132/33kv substation under 220kv (oandm) division rishikesh
Annual preventive/breakdown maintenance of equipments at 220/132/33kv substation under 220kv (oandm) division rishikesh
Read moreAnnual preventive / breakdown maintenance of equipments at 220/132/33kv substations under 220kv oandm division rishikesh
Annual preventive / breakdown maintenance of equipments at 220/132/33kv substations under 220kv oandm division rishikesh
Read moreof your Industry type