Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Repair And Serviceability Checks Of Kawach Fire Control System View Syste
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5277854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 03:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2024
Expired 733 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GB ENTERPRISES | 04-09-2024 00:06:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KREESAM ENTERPRISES | 23-08-2024 15:54:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI SAI KRISHNA ASSOCIATES | 24-08-2024 12:04:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | YOHAN ENTERPRISES | 23-08-2024 14:48:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YOHAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Serviceability checks of Kawach Fire Control System view syste | 366975.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KREESAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Serviceability checks of Kawach Fire Control System view syste | 370440.00 | L2 |