Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Hydrocarbon Storage Tank; Hydrocarbon Storage Tank; No; Buyer Prem
Description
Organisation NUMALIGARH REFINERY Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5268578
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 08, 2024 22:28
End Date
Expired 19/08/2024

Expired 745 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

P. K. M. Erectors

Contract Value

9997314

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 45 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Mrityunjoy Khound
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Numaligarh Refinery Limited
Organisation: Numaligarh Refinery Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 B. BORUAH CONSTRUCTION 17-08-2024 06:32:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 M/S.P.K.CONSTRUCTION 19-08-2024 10:51:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 NORTH EAST SEVEN SISTERS CONSTRUCTION CO 16-08-2024 16:50:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 P. K. M. Erectors 19-08-2024 10:14:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 P. K. M. Erectors Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - hydrocarbon storage tank; hydrocarbon storage tank; No; Buyer Prem 9997314.00 L1
2 NORTH EAST SEVEN SISTERS CONSTRUCTION CO Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - hydrocarbon storage tank; hydrocarbon storage tank; No; Buyer Prem 13010798.00 L2
3 B. BORUAH CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - hydrocarbon storage tank; hydrocarbon storage tank; No; Buyer Prem 13120797.60 L3
4 M/S.P.K.CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - hydrocarbon storage tank; hydrocarbon storage tank; No; Buyer Prem 15157100.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Repair and Overhauling Service - hydrocarbon storage tank; hydrocarbon storage tank; No; Buyer Premises Repair and Overhauling Service 1 ₹ 9997314.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise