Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚜 Procurement Opportunity: Jcb Filtration Components 🛠️ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Filtration Components For Jcb Machinery. 🛢️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Only Filter Fws 336 E9730 Jcb Fuel Water Separator 336 F4093 Jcb Filter Lube 333 Y7453 Jcb Strainer Keywords: Jcb Filtration Components, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Only Filter Fws 336 E9730 Jcb,Fuel Water Separator 336 F4093 Jcb,Filter Lube 333 Y7453 Jcb,Strainer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4899746 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sudhir Kumar Pankaj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES | - | 13-05-2024 11:47:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 11-05-2024 16:54:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBE EARTHMOVERS | - | 21-05-2024 11:04:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS | - | 13-05-2024 12:05:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company | - | 11-05-2024 16:50:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PR AUTOMOBILES Company(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Only Filter FWS 336 E9730 JCB,Fuel Water Separator 336 F4093 JCB,Filter Lube 333 Y7453 JCB,Strainer | 44725.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Only Filter FWS 336 E9730 JCB,Fuel Water Separator 336 F4093 JCB,Filter Lube 333 Y7453 JCB,Strainer | 45230.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANKIT ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Only Filter FWS 336 E9730 JCB,Fuel Water Separator 336 F4093 JCB,Filter Lube 333 Y7453 JCB,Strainer | 45348.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Only Filter FWS 336 E9730 JCB,Fuel Water Separator 336 F4093 JCB,Filter Lube 333 Y7453 JCB,Strainer | 46995.00 | L4 |