Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glavnized Steel Profile Sheet,Ms Square Pipe,Self Screw,Corner,Screw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4566470 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
REAL CEMENT PRODUCTS
Contract Value
1214500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prakash Kumar Verma
Department:
Forest Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIL ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 15:03:51 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | K K TRADERS & SUPPLIER | - | 12-02-2024 14:57:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Kamlasan Pratisthan | - | 12-02-2024 14:25:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | REAL CEMENT PRODUCTS | - | 12-02-2024 00:40:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SJ SOLUTION | - | 11-02-2024 22:47:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | Sri Raj Management Solutions | - | 11-02-2024 22:46:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REAL CEMENT PRODUCTS | Item Categories : Glavnized steel profile sheet,MS Square pipe,Self screw,Corner,Screw | 1214500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K K TRADERS & SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Glavnized steel profile sheet,MS Square pipe,Self screw,Corner,Screw | 1230950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kamlasan Pratisthan | Item Categories : Glavnized steel profile sheet,MS Square pipe,Self screw,Corner,Screw | 1291864.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glavnized steel profile sheet | NA | BOQ Item | 3900 | ₹ 760500.000 |
| MS Square pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 378000.000 |
| Self screw | NA | BOQ Item | 28 | ₹ 22400.000 |
| Corner | NA | BOQ Item | 38 | ₹ 49400.000 |
| Screw | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 4200.000 |