Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Invitation For Bids: Mahindra Scorpio Armouring 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Vendors For The Bulletproof Armouring Of Mahindra Scorpio Vehicles. 🚙 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Vehicle Armouring, Adherence To Military Grade Specifications, And A Proven Track Record Of Delivering High Quality, Durable Solutions. Keywords: Bullet Proof Armouring, Mahindra Scorpio, Vehicle Armouring, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bullet Proof Armouring Of Mahindra Scorpio
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5035855 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.M TRADERS | Make : NA Model : FABRICATION OF SCORPIO Title : FABRICATION OF SCORPIO MOUNTED BULLETPROOF SHELTER FOR MOBILIZATION OF TROOPS FOR TRAINING IN OPERAT | 12-07-2024 09:10:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EAST INDIA CONSORTIUM | Make : SECURE MOBILE INDIA Model : SECURE MOBILE SCORPIO MOUNTED BULLETPROOF SHELTER Title : FABRICATION OF SCORPIO MOUNTED BULLETPROOF SHELTER FOR MOBILIZATION OF TROOPS FOR TRAINING IN OPERAT | 06-07-2024 13:51:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SECURE MOBILE INDIA | Make : SMI Model : BP Scorpio Title : BP Scorpio | 06-07-2024 14:52:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SECURE MOBILE INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bullet Proof Armouring of Mahindra Scorpio | 4847440.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EAST INDIA CONSORTIUM (MII) | Item Categories : Bullet Proof Armouring of Mahindra Scorpio | 4875550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A.M TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Bullet Proof Armouring of Mahindra Scorpio | 4915000.00 | L3 |
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreRequest for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Request for proposal appointment of agency for printing acted study materials including photocopying packaging dispatch
Read moreInviting tender for hiring of human resource service providers for grainages activities, silk worm rearing ,garden maintenance and deo for kunigal division
Inviting tender for hiring of human resource service providers for grainages activities, silk worm rearing ,garden maintenance and deo for kunigal division
Read moreDispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Dispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Read moreE tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district
E tender for mallapura reservoir mallapura village gangavati taluk koppal district for 5 years from 01/07/2026 to 30/06/2031
Read moreConstruction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Construction of streets with pre-cast drain and interlocking paver blocks in old usmanpur village at ghonda ac-66.
Read moreProviding two cars on hire basis one for yadgir taluka office and another for shorapur taluka office, fisheries dept from 10-09-26 to 31-03-27
Providing two cars on hire basis one for yadgir taluka office and another for shorapur taluka office, fisheries dept from 10-09-26 to 31-03-27
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreof your Industry type