Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Induction Brazing Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4029429 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 28, 2023 16:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/12/2023
Expired 978 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENRX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EFD Induction Model : Minac SM B 50/80 Single Output Title : Induction Brazing Equipment | 18-01-2024 10:28:21 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GROW CONTROLS | Make : GROWCONTROLS Model : GC303IBM Title : Induction Brazing Machine | 27-12-2023 17:45:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HEATCON INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HENIX Model : HS-IH-1003 Title : INDUCTION Casting Machine | 27-12-2023 16:49:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDUCTOTHERM (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDUCTOTHERM Model : SP12 Title : INDUCTOTHERM SP12 | 27-12-2023 17:56:31 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INTERPOWER INDUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDUCTION BRAZING MACHINE Model : INTERPOWER INDUCTION PVT LTD Title : INDUCTION BRAZING MACHINE | 18-01-2024 10:52:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MICROTECH INDUCTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EASE BRAZE Model : MAKE MICROTECH Title : INDUCTION BRAZING MACHINE | 27-12-2023 18:01:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VEL ELECTRONICS | Make : VEL/BR30 Model : VEL/BR30 Title : Induction Brazing Machine | 27-12-2023 18:58:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreMacadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreof your Industry type