Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Lightning Arrestor/Mast For Safety From Thundering In Two Number Of 33 Kv Overhead Lines From Central Sub Station Basantpur To Parej Main Sub Station Under Hazaribagh Area
|
| Description |
Provision Of Lightning Arrestor/Mast For Safety From Thundering In Two Number Of 33 Kv Overhead Lines From Central Sub Station Basantpur To Parej Main Sub Station Under Hazaribagh Area
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_CCL_293991_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM(H)/EnM/Tender/23-24/43 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 33500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GM Office Charhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1004 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road nh-48 ujjanakunte to hemdore via melekote, bhuthappanagudi, gomardhalli, j hosahalli, keb sub station from ch 0.00 to 4.00 and 5.00 to 9.50 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of road nh-48 ujjanakunte to hemdore via melekote, bhuthappanagudi, gomardhalli, j hosahalli, keb sub station from ch 0.00 to 4.00 and 5.00 to 9.50 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreLightning arrestor 3.3 kv grade,lightning arrestor 11kv,lightning arrestor 33kv,lightning arrestor
Read more
Maintenance and reconditioning of 1250amp, 33kv sf6 breaker voltas make at site central sub-station basantpur under hazaribagh area
Maintenance and reconditioning of 1250amp, 33kv sf6 breaker voltas make at site central sub-station basantpur under hazaribagh area
Read moreErrection of lightning conductor with accessories for safety due to lightening/thundering of mines pump house and vulnerable places of parej east oc project under hazaribagh area.
Errection of lightning conductor with accessories for safety due to lightening/thundering of mines pump house and vulnerable places of parej east oc project under hazaribagh area.
Read moreProvision of lightning mast for safety from thundering in 11kv overhead line from parej main-substation to gm office charhi under hazaribah area
Provision of lightning mast for safety from thundering in 11kv overhead line from parej main-substation to gm office charhi under hazaribah area
Read moreRewinding and repairing of 160kva 33kv/433v truevolt make sl. no. 569/1 installed at central sub-station basantpur under hazaribagh area
Rewinding and repairing of 160kva 33kv/433v truevolt make sl. no. 569/1 installed at central sub-station basantpur under hazaribagh area
Read moreMaintenance and reconditioning of 1250a 33kv mocb of allind make installed for primary control of 10mva 33kv/6.6kv transformer at central sub-station basantpur under hazaribagh area
Maintenance and reconditioning of 1250a 33kv mocb of allind make installed for primary control of 10mva 33kv/6.6kv transformer at central sub-station basantpur under hazaribagh area
Read moreProvision of lightning conductor and earth pit for protection during lightening/thundering at mines-03,crusher-02 and pit office-02 of parej east oc project under hazaribagh area.
Provision of lightning conductor and earth pit for protection during lightening/thundering at mines-03,crusher-02 and pit office-02 of parej east oc project under hazaribagh area.
Read moreof your Industry type