Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erp System Software,Erp Implementation Services,Oem Ats Cost,Fms Including Csp Services,Mandays For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | RURAL ELECTRIFICATION Corporation Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4666379 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEW INDICTRANS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
17766001
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIBA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | - | 13-03-2024 11:11:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW INDICTRANS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 12:24:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SANSKAR TECHNOLAB PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 16:26:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TECKZILLA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 16-03-2024 14:18:51 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW INDICTRANS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ERP System Software,ERP Implementation Services,OEM ATS Cost,FMS including CSP services,Mandays for | 17766001.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDIBA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (MSE) | Item Categories : ERP System Software,ERP Implementation Services,OEM ATS Cost,FMS including CSP services,Mandays for | 18995541.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANSKAR TECHNOLAB PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : ERP System Software,ERP Implementation Services,OEM ATS Cost,FMS including CSP services,Mandays for | 222312001.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERP System Software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| ERP Implementation Services | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7500000.000 |
| OEM ATS Cost | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6136000.000 |
| FMS including CSP services | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2360000.000 |
| Mandays for any change request | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1770000.000 |
Erp system software,erp implementation services,oem ats cost,fms including csp services,mandays for
Read more
Erp system software,erp implementation services,oem ats cost,fms including csp services,mandays for
Read more
Erp software implementation
Tender for development, implementation and maintenance of erp software for tafcorn
Read moreProcurement of ats services for oracle erp software for one year
Procurement of ats services for oracle erp software for one year
Read moreCustomization, implementation, training, maintenance of tally erp 9 software
As mentioned in the rfp
Read moreCustomization implementation,training and maintenance of tally erp 9 software
Customization implementation,training and maintenance of tally erp 9 software
Read moreLicense cost for implementation of finance modules in the proposed erp cots package,license cost fo
Read more
Web development, customization and implementation of erp modules along with rts services with commercial water tax software.
Web development, customization and implementation of erp modules along with rts services with commercial water tax software.
Read moreof your Industry type