Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Capacitor 75 Kvar 3.3 Kv 3 Phase 50 Hz
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4691622
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 26, 2024 03:24
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 899 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mohnish Tandon
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: South Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAIVIC ELECTROMECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JAIVIC Model : Capacitor Unit 75KVAR Title : JAIVIC 75 12-03-2024 14:30:44 MII Qualified
2 M S T TECHNOLOGIES Make : VISHWAJEET LOMTE Model : VLCAP/HT Title : HT CAPACITOR BANK 17-03-2024 14:04:57 MII Qualified
3 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Make : UNIVERSAL CABLES LIMITED Model : Capacitor , 75 KVAr, 3.3 KV,3 Phase, 50 Hz Title : Capacitor, 75 KVAr, 3.3 KV, 3 Phase, 50 Hz 16-03-2024 15:21:22 MII Qualified
4 SHARDA ELECTRONICS AND COMPANY Make : Sharda Model : Sharda Make HT Capacitor internally fused and Exte Title : Sharda make 75 kVAR 3.3 kV 3 Ph with HRC Fuse 17-03-2024 16:13:33 MII MSE Qualified
5 VISHWAJEET LOMTE Make : VISHWAJEET Model : VLCAP Title : shunt capacitor 27-02-2024 09:45:14 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAIVIC ELECTROMECH ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Capacitor 75KVAR 3.3KV 3-Phase 50Hz 99600.00 L1
2 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL (MII) Item Categories : Capacitor 75KVAR 3.3KV 3-Phase 50Hz 117409.04 L2
3 M S T TECHNOLOGIES (MII) Item Categories : Capacitor 75KVAR 3.3KV 3-Phase 50Hz 184080.00 L3
4 SHARDA ELECTRONICS AND COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Capacitor 75KVAR 3.3KV 3-Phase 50Hz 192000.00 L4