Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Fire Safety Essentials Procurement Alert 🔥 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stored Pressure Extinguishers. 🚒 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Following Models Are Required: Dcp 09 Kg Dcp 06 Kg Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotes, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Procurement Is A Critical Component Of Our Fire Safety Infrastructure. Keywords: Stored Pressure Extinguishers, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Fire Safety, Government Procurement, Dcp 09 Kg, Dcp 06 Kg| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stored Pressure Extinguisher Dcp 09 Kg,Stored Pressure Extinguisher Dcp 06 Kg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4904705 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
East West Engineering CompanyFIRE STONE INDUSTRIES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A N EXFLAME FIRE PROTECTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXFLAME Model : FIRE EXTINGUISHER Title : FIRE EXTINGUISHER | 22-05-2024 12:13:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASHOKA ENGG COMPANY | Make : Safeguard Model : Fire Extinguisher DCP Title : Fire Extinguisher DCP | 22-05-2024 13:00:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | East West Engineering Company | Make : DEFLAME Model : DFSPEDCP 9 Title : STORED PRESSURE EXTINGUISHER DCP 09 KG | 22-05-2024 13:06:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | FIGHTEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Fightex Model : FX/DCP/SP/09 Title : FIGHTEX DCP STORE PRESSURE FIRE EXTINGUISHER 9KG | 22-05-2024 12:30:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | FIRE SAFETY DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FIRECHEM Model : FIRECHEM Title : STORED PRESSURE EXTINGUISHER DCP 09 KG | 22-05-2024 11:45:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | FIRE STONE INDUSTRIES | Make : FIRE STONE Model : 9 KG ABC FIRE EXTINGUISHER Title : 9 KG ABC FIRE EXTINGUISHER | 04-05-2024 12:58:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | KANEX FIRE SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Make : KANEX Model : KFAHQ-9-UL90% Title : ABC DRY POWDER MAP-90% UL LISTED STORED PRESSURE 9 KG FIRE EXTINGUISHER | 22-05-2024 12:22:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S S.M.DIESAL & HYDRAULIC SERVICES | Make : NA Model : STORED PRESSURE EXTINGUISHER DCP 09 KG Title : STORED PRESSURE EXTINGUISHER DCP 09 KG | 03-05-2024 21:14:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | NEWBHARAT FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NBF SAFETY FIRST Model : SFD 9 Title : ABC SP TYPE FIRE EXTINGUISHER CAPACITY 9 KG | 22-05-2024 12:52:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | PALLADIUM SAFETY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Palex Model : PSS-ABCFE-9 Title : Fire Extinguisher ABC 9 KG | 22-05-2024 14:19:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SAFE PRO FIRE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAFEPRO Model : SPF-9 KG ABC SP Title : SPF-9 KG ABC SP | 22-05-2024 11:46:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | Shree Jagdamba Industries | Make : Shree Jagdamba Indutries Model : 9 KG DCP EXTINGUISHER (ABC TYPE Title : 9 KG DCP EXTINGUISHER (ABC TYPE | 08-05-2024 17:52:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | Make : Shreeji Fire Safety Model : STORED PRESSURE EXTINGUISHER DCP 09 KG Title : STORED PRESSURE EXTINGUISHER DCP 09 KG | 22-05-2024 14:45:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SUPREMEX EQUIPMENTS | Make : Supremex Model : SE-SP-ABC-9KG Title : 9kg Stored Pressure ABC Portable Fire Extinguisher | 22-05-2024 14:20:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | Varia FireTech Industries | Make : V-SAFE Varia FireTech Industries Model : VFAPQ-09-50 Title : V SAFE PORTABALE FIRE EXTINGUISHER | 22-05-2024 14:04:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | VEDA MODE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Alfa Fire Model : Alfa Fire/2024 Title : STORED PRESSURE EXTINGUISHER DCP 09 KG (Q3) | 22-05-2024 13:47:21 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STORED PRESSURE EXTINGUISHER DCP 06 KG | DEFLAME | DFSPEDCP 06 | 150 | ₹ 271695.000 |
| 6 KG ABC fire extinguisher | FIRE STONE | 6 KG ABC fire extinguisher | 50 | ₹ 90565.000 |
| 9 KG ABC FIRE EXTINGUISHER | FIRE STONE | 9 KG ABC FIRE EXTINGUISHER | 1000 | ₹ 2447320.000 |
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreStored pressure extinguisher dcp 09 kg,stored pressure extinguisher dcp 06 kg,fire extinguisher co2
Read more
Dcp 09 kg stored pressure type rmds,dcp 09 kg stored pressure type bhatinda,dcp 09 kg stored pressu
Read more
Dcp 09 kg stored pressure type rmds,dcp 09 kg stored pressure type bhatinda,dcp 09 kg stored pressu
Read more
Dcp (abc) type fire extinguisher (stored pressure)- 06 kg. capacity
Dcp (abc) type fire extinguisher (stored pressure)- 06 kg. capacity
Read moreDcp (abc) type fire extinguisher (stored pressure)- 06 kg. capacity
Dcp (abc) type fire extinguisher (stored pressure)- 06 kg. capacity
Read moreDcp (abc) type fire extinguisher (stored pressure)- 06 kg. capacity secound call
Dcp (abc) type fire extinguisher&#x0d (stored pressure)- 06 kg. capacity secound call&#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type