Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dream Taq,Gene Ruler,Tae Buffer,Dna,Item 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4230898 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 20, 2023 21:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GENETIX BIOTECH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED
344756
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cosmo Enterprises | - | 01-12-2023 13:52:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 01-12-2023 14:21:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GENETIX BIOTECH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-11-2023 18:40:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | JUNIPER LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-11-2023 16:40:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-11-2023 17:33:17 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENETIX BIOTECH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Dream Taq,GeneRuler,TAE Buffer,DNA,Item 1 | 344756.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dream Taq | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 205182.000 |
| GeneRuler | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 103236.000 |
| TAE Buffer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 25435.000 |
| DNA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10902.000 |
| Item 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreDream taq green master mix 2x 200rxn,generuler 100bp plus dna ladder,50x tae tris acetate-edta buff
Read more
Reaction buffer,generuler ladder,dna stain,seakem lm agarose,tae buffer,qiaquick pcr purification k
Read more
Taq dna polymerase with standard taq buffer 400 units,taq dna polymerase with standard taq buffer 4
Read more
Taq polymerase,gel loading buffer,1kb dna ladder,pcr tubes,tae buffer,phyta wrap,phytawrap,pcr tube
Read more
M0273l taq dna polymerase with standard taq buffer– 2000 units,ep0405 taq dna polymerase (recombi
Read more
of your Industry type