Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 C X 2.5 Sqmm Pvc Sheathed (Blue) Cable, 600 V/1000 V Grade,2 Core X 1.5 Sqmm Pvc Sheathed (Blue) Fle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5003892 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Dhan Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ajanta Electric Industries | Make : AJANTA Model : Flexible copper cable Title : copper round flexible sheathed cable as per IS: 694/2010 latest | 10-06-2024 15:20:48 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Balaji cable industries | Make : RISTACAB Model : 2C X 2.5 SQMM PVC SHEATHED (BLUE) CABLE, 600V/1000 Title : 2C X 2.5 SQMM PVC SHEATHED (BLUE) CABLE, 600V/1000V GRADE | 10-06-2024 17:53:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BMI Model : 2C X 2.5SQMM ABC COND PVC INSUL AND SHEATHED FLEX Title : 2C X 2.5 SQMM ABC COND PVC INSULATED AND SHEATHED FLEXIBLE CABLE | 10-06-2024 19:01:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Make : TEGH CABLES (INDIA) PVT LTD Model : 2.5(50/.25)X 2CORE POLYCAB Title : NA2C X 2.5 SQMM PVC SHEATHED (BLUE) CABLE, 600V/1000V GRADE | 11-06-2024 14:37:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S ARADHYA ENTERPRISES | Make : HAVEELS Model : 2C X 2.5 SQMM PVC SHEATHED (BLUE) CABLE, 600V/1000 Title : 2C X 2.5 SQMM PVC SHEATHED (BLUE) CABLE, 600V/1000V GRADE | 06-06-2024 11:36:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd. | Make : Masterflex Model : Cable 2.5 sqmm 2 core Flexible Cable Title : Cable 2.5 sqmm 2 core Flexible Cable | 11-06-2024 12:57:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | RANI SATI INDUSTRIES | Make : AMBY VELLY Model : 2.5 SQ.MM X 2 CORE ANNEALED BARE COPPER CONDUCTOR Title : AMBY VELLY | 08-06-2024 18:00:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | REJI K R | Make : Branded Model : 2CORE 2.5SQMM Title : 2CORE 2.5SQMM, SATYAM CABLE | 11-06-2024 14:41:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | shree bhagwati cables | Make : SBC Model : CABLE AS PER IS 694 Title : CABLE AS PER IS 694 | 08-06-2024 17:00:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shyam Cables Model : SCIPLC225C Title : 2C X 2.5 SQMM PVC SHEATHED (BLUE) CABLE, 600V/1000V GRADE | 11-06-2024 11:09:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | THEMIS AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LAPP/FINOLEX/POLYCAB/HAVELLS Model : 2 X 2.5 CABLE Title : 2 CORE 2.5 SQMM PVC CABLE | 06-06-2024 11:16:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | UNNISTAR WIRES & CABLES | Make : UNIVERSAL CABLES LTD. Model : FLEXIBLE MULTISTRANDED PVC INSULATED COPPER WIRES Title : COPPER WIRE MULTISTRANDED TO IS 694 | 10-06-2024 21:35:18 | N/A | Evaluated |