Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Urgent Procurement Opportunity: Smoke Detectors And Fire Alarm Systems 🔥 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Smoke Detectors And Fire Alarm Systems As Per Bhel Specification Number Or12686, Rev01, With Flameproof Features. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Meet The Specified Requirements And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With The Bhel Specification And Evidence Of Flameproof Capabilities. Keywords: Smoke Detectors, Fire Alarm Systems, Bhel Specification, Flameproof, Government Procurement, Heavy Industry, Fire Safety Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smoke Detector And Fire Alarm System As Per Bhel Spec No. Or12686, Rev01 With Flame Proof Feature
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4859802 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 14:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
POWER CONTROL TECHNOLOGY
64000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER CONTROL TECHNOLOGY | Make : PCT Model : PCT MAKE Title : SMOKE DETECTOR AND FIRE ALARM SYSTEM | 26-04-2024 12:20:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RIGHILL ELECTRICS PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : RZ-3657-FP Title : SMOKE DETECTOR AND FIRE ALARM SYSTEM | 23-04-2024 15:30:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWER CONTROL TECHNOLOGY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SMOKE DETECTOR AND FIRE ALARM SYSTEM AS PER BHEL SPEC NO. OR12686, REV01 WITH FLAME PROOF FEATURE | 54237.29 | L1 |
| 2 | RIGHILL ELECTRICS PVT LTD | Item Categories : SMOKE DETECTOR AND FIRE ALARM SYSTEM AS PER BHEL SPEC NO. OR12686, REV01 WITH FLAME PROOF FEATURE | 117780.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SMOKE DETECTOR AND FIRE ALARM SYSTEM | PCT | PCT MAKE | 1 | ₹ 64000.000 |
Smoke detector and fire alarm system as per bhel spec no. or12686, rev01 with flame proof feature
Read more
Smoke detector/fire detector alarm unit.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreComprehensive maintaince of flame proof light fitting/fixture/flame proof exhaust fan ,flame proof dbs ,switches/wiring at various blast pan or other location alongwith certain repair/ maintaince work of fire alarm with smoke detector
Comprehensive maintaince of flame proof light fitting/fixture/flame proof exhaust fan ,flame proof dbs ,switches/wiring at various blast pan or other location alongwith certain repair/ maintaince work of fire alarm with smoke detector
Read moreIntegrated smoke & heat detector tester with smoke chamber cleaning feature sht
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSmoke detector and fire alarm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type