Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bullet Camera,Nvr,8 Port Switch,Rack,1 Tb,Cat 6 Cable,Router 4g
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4114288 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 16:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1043 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRIME COMPUTERS
Contract Value
301608
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subhash Chander
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Bhiwani District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACS INFOTECH | - | 30-10-2023 10:01:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ALAMBA WIFI PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-10-2023 17:05:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DESWAL ENTERPRISE | - | 30-10-2023 09:57:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRIME COMPUTERS | - | 30-10-2023 10:16:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SunBlue | - | 29-10-2023 20:31:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIME COMPUTERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bullet Camera,NVR,8 PORT SWITCH,RACK,1 TB,Cat 6 Cable,Router 4g | 301608.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACS INFOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : Bullet Camera,NVR,8 PORT SWITCH,RACK,1 TB,Cat 6 Cable,Router 4g | 315132.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bullet Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 137592.000 |
| NVR | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 49122.000 |
| 8 PORT SWITCH | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 26604.000 |
| RACK | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 5316.000 |
| 1 TB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 25524.000 |
| Cat 6 Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 1080 | ₹ 36720.000 |
| Router 4g | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 20730.000 |