Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Opportunity: Fuel System Components For Defence 🛢️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hose Complete Fuel Feed, Modular Regulators, Fuel Filters, Fuel Stainers, And Suction Filters. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Defence Sector. Keywords: Fuel System Components, Hose, Modular Regulator, Fuel Filter, Fuel Stainer, Suction Filter, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hose Complete Fuel Feed,Modular Regulator,Fuel Filter,Fuel Stainer,Suction Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5127821 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 00:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.S. Enterprises | - | 16-07-2024 09:46:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M S ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2024 09:51:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VACHAN AUTOMOBILES | - | 13-07-2024 13:52:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VACHAN AUTOMOBILES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hose Complete Fuel Feed,Modular Regulator,Fuel Filter,Fuel Stainer,Suction Filter | 10471.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hose Complete Fuel Feed,Modular Regulator,Fuel Filter,Fuel Stainer,Suction Filter | 10775.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G.S. Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hose Complete Fuel Feed,Modular Regulator,Fuel Filter,Fuel Stainer,Suction Filter | 11000.00 | L3 |