Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Strengthening Project In Dharmapuri District 🛣️ The Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Of The State Government And Ut Invites Bids For The Strengthening Of The Road From Adimalaipudur To Kariyamalaikadu, Km.0/0 0/6 H/O.Pattukonampatti, Under Package No. Tn04 32/2024 25 In Dharmapuri District. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 4,30,000 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, By The Stipulated Deadline. The Project Aims To Enhance Road Infrastructure And Contribute To The Development Of The Region. Keywords: Road Strengthening, Infrastructure Development, Dharmapuri District, Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department, Government Tender, Emd, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Dharmapuri District Strengthening The Road From Adimalaipudur To Kariyamalaikadu Km.0/0 0/6 H/O.Pattukonampatti In Package No.Tn04 32/2024 25
Description
Strengthening The Road From Adimalaipudur To Kariyamalaikadu Km.0/0 0/6 H/O.Pattukonampatti
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_RDTN_459728_1
Reference
Number
Roc.No.1650/2024/R2 MGSMT P32
Tender Fee 0
EMD 43000
Tender Value -
Place DRDA, Dharmapuri
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=546433

Start Date July 04, 2024 17:30
End Date
Expired 19/07/2024

Expired 779 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.