Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Pcm 500 Mg,Tab Defeclav 625,Tab Calshine D,Tab Digene,Tab Sinarest,Syp Defecoff,Cap Zitran,Tab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3670224 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1141 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jaswant Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH AGENCIES | - | 15-07-2023 13:39:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAGDAMBA MEDICAL AGENCY | - | 15-07-2023 18:11:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Samarth Defense Solutions | - | 14-07-2023 11:48:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIV SHANKAR ENTERPRISES. | - | 20-07-2023 16:58:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Samarth Defense Solutions(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB PCM 500 MG,TAB DEFECLAV 625,TAB CALSHINE D,TAB DIGENE,TAB SINAREST,SYP DEFECOFF,CAP ZITRAN,TAB | 73816.40 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHISH AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB PCM 500 MG,TAB DEFECLAV 625,TAB CALSHINE D,TAB DIGENE,TAB SINAREST,SYP DEFECOFF,CAP ZITRAN,TAB | 74493.40 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV SHANKAR ENTERPRISES. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB PCM 500 MG,TAB DEFECLAV 625,TAB CALSHINE D,TAB DIGENE,TAB SINAREST,SYP DEFECOFF,CAP ZITRAN,TAB | 74877.60 | L3 |