Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Fbc Boiler 2 Id Fan 1 And 2 Casing Replacement
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6061562 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 17, 2025 18:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2025
Expired 524 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRM & CO
Contract Value
149990
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sarath S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Salem Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KUMAR ERECTORS | 27-03-2025 21:23:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KUPPUSAMY AND CO | 25-03-2025 14:25:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES | 25-03-2025 16:02:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRM & CO | 28-03-2025 09:57:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | V.SELLAKKANNU | 25-03-2025 16:38:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRM & CO( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FBC BOILER 2 ID FAN 1 AND 2 CASING REPLACEMENT | 149990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KUMAR ERECTORS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FBC BOILER 2 ID FAN 1 AND 2 CASING REPLACEMENT | 152810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAKSHMI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FBC BOILER 2 ID FAN 1 AND 2 CASING REPLACEMENT | 217120.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KUPPUSAMY AND CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FBC BOILER 2 ID FAN 1 AND 2 CASING REPLACEMENT | 230000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | V.SELLAKKANNU( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - FBC BOILER 2 ID FAN 1 AND 2 CASING REPLACEMENT | 315000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - FBC BOILER 2 ID FAN 1 AND 2 CASING REPLACEMENT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 149990.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type