Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Micro Vickers Hardness Tester
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4633807 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 16:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MITUTOYO SOUTH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED
1947000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIAN ENGINEERS COMPANY INDIA | Make : ASHIAN Model : AEC1107-MVHT MICRO VICKERS HARDNESS TESTER Title : MICRO VICKERS HARDNESS TESTER | 05-03-2024 14:09:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Fine Testing Instruments (India) | Make : Fine Testing Instruments (India) Model : HVD -1000 MT Title : Micro Vickers Hardness Tester | 05-03-2024 15:28:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MICRO MACH TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Micromach Model : MMV SA ( Load Cell ) Title : Micro Vickers Hardness Tester | 07-03-2024 10:41:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MITUTOYO SOUTH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mitutoyo Model : HM 220 B Title : Micro Vickers Hardness Tester | 06-03-2024 10:45:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | OMNI TECH / OMNI ENTERPRISES | Make : Omni Tech Model : MVH- V LVD ( Indigenous ) Title : COMPUTERIZED MICROHARDNESS TESTER– LOOP TECHNOLOGY | 06-03-2024 22:09:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PERFOMAX ANALYTICAL | Make : Shimadzu Corporation, Japan Model : HMV-G31ST Title : Micro Vickers Hardness Tester | 07-03-2024 10:10:37 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITUTOYO SOUTH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Micro Vickers Hardness Tester | 2094500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Micro Vickers Hardness Tester | Mitutoyo | HM 220 B | 1 | ₹ 1947000.000 |
4.2k closed cycle optical cryostat for micro-photoluminescence measurements
4.2k closed cycle optical cryostat for micro-photoluminescence measurements
Read moreConstruction of 10 additional class rooms for the government high school at palakanamaradi village in deodurga taluka of raichur district. (under kkrdb (micro) grant for the yer 2025-26)
Construction of 10 additional class rooms for the government high school at palakanamaradi village in deodurga taluka of raichur district. (under kkrdb (micro) grant for the yer 2025-26)
Read moreImprovements to astoor to dev dev vana via malkapur road from km. 3.40 to 5.00 in bidar taluka (working reach km. km 3.20 to 3.765) under kkrdb-bdr25422388-micro-general for 2025-26
Improvements to astoor to dev dev vana via malkapur road from km. 3.40 to 5.00 in bidar taluka (working reach km. km 3.20 to 3.765) under kkrdb-bdr25422388-micro-general for 2025-26
Read moreMicro vickers hardness tester
Supply, installation, training and commissioning of micro vickers hardness tester
Read moreof your Industry type