Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Display Board On Acp Sheet 1,Display Board On Acp Sheet 2,Display Board On Acp Sheet 3,Display Boar
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3957764
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 14, 2023 19:14
End Date
Expired 26/09/2023

Expired 1076 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GREEN LAND ENVIRONMENT WELFARE SOCIETY - 25-09-2023 19:23:09 MII Qualified
2 NARESH ENTERPRISES - 26-09-2023 08:01:30 MII MSE Qualified
3 PYUSH BASSI GOVT. CONTT. - 25-09-2023 18:34:14 MII MSE Disqualified
4 THAKUR ENTERPRISES - 26-09-2023 08:54:15 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GREEN LAND ENVIRONMENT WELFARE SOCIETY(MII) Item Categories : Display Board on ACP Sheet 1,Display Board on ACP Sheet 2,Display Board on ACP Sheet 3,Display Boar 70175.00 L1
2 NARESH ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Display Board on ACP Sheet 1,Display Board on ACP Sheet 2,Display Board on ACP Sheet 3,Display Boar 71197.00 L2