Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📄 Procurement Notice: Office Stationery Supplies 📦 The Home Department Of Bihar Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Office Stationery, Including: 📂 Button Folder Plastic A4 📄 A4 Paper 75 Gsm Century 📄 Fs Paper 75 Gsm Century 📓 Plain Register 2 Qr 🖊️ Agni Gel Pens 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Office Stationery, Button Folder, A4 Paper, Century Paper, Register Books, Agni Gel Pens, Bihar Home Department, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Button Folder Plastic,A4 Paper 75 Gsm Century,Fs Paper 75 Gsm Century,Plain Register 2 Qr,Agni Gel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4830048 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 14:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Projects Solution Enterprises
Contract Value
62599.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar Singh
Department:
Home Department Bihar
Organisation:
Bihar State Police - A Voyage Of Excellence
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADWITESSENCIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-04-2024 15:10:33 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BALAJEE FRIENDS BUSINESS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-04-2024 18:17:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 18-04-2024 09:49:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 11-04-2024 19:19:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M K ENTERPRISES | - | 22-04-2024 19:50:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-04-2024 12:47:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | NIRMAL TRADERS | - | 13-04-2024 11:50:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Projects Solution Enterprises | - | 17-04-2024 15:35:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Rahul Enterprises | - | 22-04-2024 23:16:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | S K & COMPANY | - | 20-04-2024 11:52:49 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SONI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-04-2024 15:34:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUTTON FOLDER PLASTIC | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 420.000 |
| A4 PAPER 75 GSM CENTURY | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| FS PAPER 75 GSM CENTURY | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3640.000 |
| PLAIN REGISTER 2 QR | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1935.000 |
| AGNI GEL PEN BLUE | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| WHITENER | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 600.000 |
| FILE COVER | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| NOTEBOOK NO 33 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1198.000 |
| PLAIN REGISTER 4 QR | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2847.000 |
| PEON REGISTER 4 QR | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| RECIEPT REGISTER 4 QR | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| DISPATCH REGISTER 4 QR | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| PLAIN ZISTA PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| SINGLE HOLE PUNCH | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 649.500 |
| COMPUTER PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| SECOND NOTESHEET 100 GSM A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| CARBON BLUE KORES | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3135.000 |
| ENVELOPE WHITE 11X5 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| ENVELOPE WHITE 10X4 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1125.000 |
| APSARA PENCIL | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 250.000 |