Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lyse 500 Ml,Diluent,Controll,Paper Roll,Ec 90 Cartridge,Controll Norm Kit,Controll Path Kit,Paper R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health & Family Welfare Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4676342 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 913 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S THE INSTRUMENTALS
Contract Value
4659575
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Harendra Kumar
Department:
Health & Family Welfare Department Bihar
Organisation:
Health Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRAN TRADING CORPORATION | - | 04-03-2024 12:30:07 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S BALAJEE ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 11:24:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S THE INSTRUMENTALS | - | 03-03-2024 11:59:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S THE INSTRUMENTALS | Item Categories : LYSE 500 ML,DILUENT,CONTROLL,PAPER ROLL,EC 90 Cartridge,CONTROLL NORM KIT,CONTROLL PATH KIT,PAPER R | 4659575.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJEE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LYSE 500 ML,DILUENT,CONTROLL,PAPER ROLL,EC 90 Cartridge,CONTROLL NORM KIT,CONTROLL PATH KIT,PAPER R | 4767275.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LYSE 500 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 885400.000 |
| DILUENT | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 67400.000 |
| CONTROLL | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 27500.000 |
| PAPER ROLL | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 47500.000 |
| EC 90 Cartridge | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 460000.000 |
| CONTROLL NORM KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| CONTROLL PATH KIT | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4650.000 |
| PAPER ROLL | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2375.000 |
| SMART CARD | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 630000.000 |
| ERBA S CHECK N | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13040.000 |
| ERBA S CHECK P | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 13040.000 |
| THERMAL PAPER ROLL | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4750.000 |
| H580 DILUENT | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 337000.000 |
| ELITE H580 LYSE 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1055320.000 |
| ELITE H580 LYSE 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 370000.000 |
| ELITE H580 LYSE 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 555000.000 |
| ELITE H CLEAN | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 32000.000 |
| ELITE H580 CONTROLL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 56000.000 |
| ELITE CALIBRATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| MICRO PIPETTE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7000.000 |