Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
18 Inch X 42 Inch Glass 3.5 Mm,18 Inch X 24 Inch Glass 3.5 Mm,24 Inch X 42 Inch Glass 3.5 Mm,24 Inc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4541037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHAKSHI ENTERPRISES
57039
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEAROCK OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 06-02-2024 11:03:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | SHAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 10:25:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 11:42:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAKSHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 18 inch x 42 inch Glass 3.5 mm,18 inch x 24 inch Glass 3.5 mm,24 inch x 42 inch Glass 3.5 mm,24 inc | 57039.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SEAROCK OFFICE AUTOMATION | Item Categories : 18 inch x 42 inch Glass 3.5 mm,18 inch x 24 inch Glass 3.5 mm,24 inch x 42 inch Glass 3.5 mm,24 inc | 60012.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE ASHTAVINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 18 inch x 42 inch Glass 3.5 mm,18 inch x 24 inch Glass 3.5 mm,24 inch x 42 inch Glass 3.5 mm,24 inc | 60723.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 inch x 42 inch Glass 3.5 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 95 | ₹ 20900.000 |
| 18 inch x 24 inch Glass 3.5 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| 24 inch x 42 inch Glass 3.5 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5840.000 |
| 24 inch x 42 inch jali | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1960.000 |
| 20 inch x 31 inch Glass 3.5 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Handle | NA | BOQ Item | 59 | ₹ 1593.000 |
| Kabje | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 4350.000 |
| Box Bolt 8 inch with nut bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Brown Sheet ACP 5 feet of | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2256.000 |
| Bending | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Rubber 5 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3250.000 |
| Pach 19 x 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Nails 17 no 3by4 inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Corner 1by2 x 1by2 | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Black Nail | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 250.000 |
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Providing call takers for 24 x 7 public safety answering point (psap) at bangalore
Read moreToughned glass with digital painting 104 inch x 42 inch x 8 mm,toughned glass with digital painting
Read more
Teracota signal red,table glass 54 x 30 inch,table glass 48 x 27 inch,table glass 42 x 24 inch,tabl
Read more
Steel container 30kg,steel box for condiment 36 inch x 18 inch x 18 inch,footmat jute,mirror 18 inc
Read more
Oval shaped glass size : 42inch x 24 inc
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFrame 12 inch x 18 inch,frame 12 inch x 24 inch,frame 18 inch x 24 inch,frame 24 inch x 36 inch,din
Read more
of your Industry type