Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Board,Teak Ply Wood,Aluminium Sliding Channel,Gum,Focus Light 30 W,Door Lock,Steel Handle,Nails
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4548571 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 23:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 940 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dhawan Traders | - | 08-02-2024 13:54:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DRS Enterprises | - | 08-02-2024 14:11:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M LAL INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-02-2024 14:33:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dhawan Traders | Item Categories : Board,Teak Ply Wood,Aluminium Sliding Channel,Gum,Focus Light 30 W,Door Lock,Steel Handle,Nails | 89965.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M LAL INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Board,Teak Ply Wood,Aluminium Sliding Channel,Gum,Focus Light 30 W,Door Lock,Steel Handle,Nails | 159669.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DRS Enterprises | Item Categories : Board,Teak Ply Wood,Aluminium Sliding Channel,Gum,Focus Light 30 W,Door Lock,Steel Handle,Nails | 294850.00 | L3 |