Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stereo Zoom Microscope With Camera Attached
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4157910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 20:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BIOCLOUD PRIVATE LIMITED
645000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Acucal Services | Make : Acucal Services Model : ACUSZM-074 Title : Stereo Zoom Microscope, Trinocular | 10-11-2023 13:14:01 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BIOCLOUD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZEISS Model : Carl Zeiss STEMI 508 Axiocam 105 with Workstation Title : Carl Zeiss STEMI 508 Axiocam 105 with Workstation | 12-12-2023 13:55:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-SM-10 Title : STEREO ZOOM MICROSCOPE | 06-11-2023 18:36:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DODAL ENTERPRISES | Make : AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED Model : AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION Title : STEREO ZOOM MICROSCOPE WITH CAMERA ATTACHED | 10-11-2023 16:44:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : ZSM-3200 Title : Stereo Zoom Microscope | 10-11-2023 16:42:44 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | LABINST TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : labomade Model : LUXEO-6Z Title : STEREO ZOOM MICROSCOPE | 12-12-2023 14:05:10 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | LABSERV INDIA | Make : AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED Model : AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION Title : STEREO ZOOM MICROSCOPE WITH CAMERA ATTACHED | 10-11-2023 17:11:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | METKORP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : METKORP Model : MET-SZMC Title : STEREO ZOOM MICROSCOPE WITH CAMERA ATTACHED | 12-12-2023 14:39:07 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | RADICAL SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RADICAL Model : RSMr-10 Title : ‘ Radical’ Zoom Stereo Microscope, | 12-12-2023 14:59:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RICOMMIX ENGINEERS | Make : AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION Model : AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION Title : STEREO ZOOM MICROSCOPE WITH CAMERA ATTACHED | 11-11-2023 12:58:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP | Make : ESAW Model : ZX-63 with 8MP camera Title : ESAW STEREO ZOOM MICROSCOPE WITH CAMERA ATTACHED | 09-11-2023 17:09:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | THE WESTERN ELECTRIC AND SCIENTIFIC WORKS | Make : WESWOX OPTIK Model : SZM-100 Title : STEREO ZOOM MICROSCOPE | 11-11-2023 17:06:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIOCLOUD PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : STEREO ZOOM MICROSCOPE WITH CAMERA ATTACHED | 645000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LABSERV INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : STEREO ZOOM MICROSCOPE WITH CAMERA ATTACHED | 768741.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DODAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : STEREO ZOOM MICROSCOPE WITH CAMERA ATTACHED | 799475.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RICOMMIX ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : STEREO ZOOM MICROSCOPE WITH CAMERA ATTACHED | 801454.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carl Zeiss STEMI 508 Axiocam 105 with Workstation | ZEISS | Carl Zeiss STEMI 508 Axiocam 105 with Workstation | 1 | ₹ 645000.000 |
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreof your Industry type