Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Compare Eicher 2090 L Or Above,Rto Tax Diu,Accessroes,Warranty Service,Pickup And Drope Charges Diu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Daman and Diu | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4691705 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 05:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HP INFOSYS
Contract Value
8500000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prashant Ramji Solanki
Department:
Home Department Daman And Diu
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HP INFOSYS | - | 06-03-2024 21:01:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | jet sales and service | - | 06-03-2024 21:50:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEEMI SYSTEM & SERVICE | - | 06-03-2024 21:37:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HP INFOSYS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Compare Eicher 2090L OR ABOVE,RTO TAX DIU,ACCESSROES,WARRANTY SERVICE,PICKUP AND DROPE CHARGES DIU | 8500000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEEMI SYSTEM & SERVICE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Compare Eicher 2090L OR ABOVE,RTO TAX DIU,ACCESSROES,WARRANTY SERVICE,PICKUP AND DROPE CHARGES DIU | 8516400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | jet sales and service (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Compare Eicher 2090L OR ABOVE,RTO TAX DIU,ACCESSROES,WARRANTY SERVICE,PICKUP AND DROPE CHARGES DIU | 8671750.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Compare Eicher 2090L OR ABOVE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8440000.000 |
| RTO TAX DIU | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| ACCESSROES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| WARRANTY SERVICE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| PICKUP AND DROPE CHARGES DIU | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type