Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Briyani Masala,Sambar Masala,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4482311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 14, 2024 02:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AINDRI ORGANIC PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 18:44:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | COMPETENT | - | 30-01-2024 22:27:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S LEGEND | - | 30-01-2024 22:01:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S TRADE CENTRE | - | 30-01-2024 17:32:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-01-2024 10:34:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 24-01-2024 08:17:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TRADE CENTRE | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Briyani Masala,Sambar Masala, | 103188.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S LEGEND (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Briyani Masala,Sambar Masala, | 116256.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COMPETENT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Briyani Masala,Sambar Masala, | 116820.00 | L3 |